低温熱サイクルプロセスによる高Fe濃度ナノ結晶合金軟磁気特性の最適化
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K15180
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 30010:Crystal engineering-related
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
JIANG JING  東北大学, 金属材料研究所, 特任助教 (30849344)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Discontinued (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords高Fe濃度ナノ結晶合金 / 低温熱サイクルプロセス / 軟磁気特性
Outline of Research at the Start
申請者らは,通常,昇温によって得られる非晶質合金の構造緩和が,液体窒素と室温間での低温サイクル熱処理によって“機械的に”誘発された常識を覆すKetovらのNature論文をヒントに,高Fe濃度化して不安定・不均質化した非晶質合金に,この低温サイクル熱処理によってナノalpha-Fe粒子の析出を“機械的に”誘発する発想を得た.ファインメットをベースに、そのSi, B, Nb, CuをFeに置換して高Fe濃度化を図り、低温サイクル熱処理によってナノ結晶均質析出分散を達成することによって,ファインメットを凌駕する新しいナノ結晶軟磁性材料を見出す.
Outline of Annual Research Achievements
We successfully prepared several high Fe contented amorphous/nanocrystalline soft magnetism alloys and observed the basic structure and properties.
We got the characterization of Fe alloys affected by the cryogenic thermal treatment found the effects of the treatments, control the nanosize and distribution of α-Fe precipitates. Finally explored soft magnetism properties of the Fe amorphous/nanocrystlline alloys, we found the cryogenic thermal treatment could adjust the nanocrystalline and amorphous microstructures further effect the soft magnetism properties.