The Existence Condition of TMR Center with employees
Project/Area Number |
20K15618
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 41020:Rural sociology and agricultural structure-related
Research Institution | Hokkaido Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
Hamamura Toshifumi 地方独立行政法人北海道立総合研究機構, 農業研究本部 酪農試験場, 主査 (70462405)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 粗飼料生産 / TMRセンター / 自給飼料費用価 / 常勤オペレータ / 多角化 / 常勤オペレーター / ヘルパー / TMRセンター / 人件費 / 事業規模 / 雇用 / 原価 / 職務満足度 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
コントラクター(飼料作作業受託会社)の撤退・縮小に対応して、近年新たに出現した常勤の粗飼料生産作業オペレーター(以下、常勤オペレーター)を雇用する「雇用型TMRセンター」が成立する条件を解明するため、TMRセンターにおいて常勤オペレーター雇用が進展する論理を解明するとともに、常勤オペレーター雇用がサイレージ・TMR原価および構成員の飼料費に及ぼす影響、TMR原価とTMRセンターの事業規模や事業多角化との関係を明らかにする。さらに、常勤オペレーターの属性および職務内容と職務満足度の関係を分析し、多角化するTMRセンターにおいて求められる人材像とキャリアパスついて検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to consider the impact of employment on the cost of self-sufficient feed in TMR centers and the problem of human resources security. The main outcomes are as follows. First, full-time employment increases the cost of self-sufficient feed in TMR centers. Second, the introduction of a dairy farming helper business reduces the cost of self-sufficient feed in TMR centers. However, human resources combined with an operator and a dairy farming helper are insufficient. It is necessary to increase the human resources of the dairy farming helper section in future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
土地利用型酪農における酪農生産体制は,①コントラクター体制、②機械利用組合がコントラクター・民間企業に委託する「三者間体制」、③TMRセンターがコントラクター・民間企業に委託する「TMRセンター体制」へと発展してきたとされる。本研究を通じ、「TMRセンター体制」の発展形態である雇用型TMRセンターの成立可能性に関する知見が得られた。 また、本研究で明らかになった常勤オペレータの雇用が自給飼料費用価に及ぼす影響や多角化の効果、オペレータ・ヘルパー兼務と職務満足度の関係は、TMRセンター等の酪農支援組織が常勤オペレータを雇用する際の参考となる。