| Project/Area Number |
20K19012
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | University of Human Environments |
Principal Investigator |
Ban Ryosuke 人間環境大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70849372)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 多職種連携 / 看護基礎教育 / IPE / 学習教材 / 役割体験 / Virtual Reality |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
看護基礎教育課程における全ての看護学生の多職種連携実践能力の向上を目指すために,スマートフォンアプリケーションを活用した役割体験型の多職種連携学習教材「スマートナースリンケージ」の開発を行う. まず実態調査を行い,調査結果に基づき教材を作成する.さらに,教材の学習効果を明らかにする.調査結果から教育内容を精選し,教育優先度の高い多職種連携の場面はvirtual realityで再現することで,他の職種の役割の疑似体験を通して他の職種の理解を促す教材の開発を目指す。これにより,看護基礎教育における多職種連携実践能力向上が可能となり,超高齢化社会における包括ケアの一助となることが期待できる.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed "Smart Nurse Linkage," a role-experience type Interprofessional work learning material utilizing a smartphone application, as a learning material to improve nursing students' ability to practice IPW in the basic nursing education course. First, we conducted a survey of IPE faculty at nursing colleges to refine the content to be learned through the application. As a result, we confirmed the need for learning about the roles and activities of multiple professions and discharge support conference scenes, and developed a smartphone app. The app was designed to allow users to view VR videos of discharge support conference scenarios to experience the roles from the perspective of multiple professions. The effectiveness of the educational material was confirmed by having fourth-year nursing students actually use the app on their smartphones.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の目的は,IPE導入困難な大学及び専門学校の看護学生が多職種連携を学ぶための役割体験型学習教材の開発を行うことである.実際の多職種連携場面のVR動画を用いて体験することで,多職種連携の場面をより一層イメージしやすいものとした.今後この教材は,他の医療系専門職の養成課程においても,多職種連携を学習する教材として活用可能であると考える.この学習教材は看護基礎教育における多職種連携実践能力の向上に貢献し,超高齢社会における包括ケアの一助となることが期待できる.