| Project/Area Number |
20K19041
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | The Japanese Red Cross Toyota College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
Nanya Shino 日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30865572)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 協働 / 短時間勤務 / フルタイム勤務 / 看護師 / プログラム開発 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
看護師定着促進のため多様な雇用・勤務形態導入が進められている中、短時間勤務制度を効果的に運用するためには、制度の支え手であるフルタイム勤務看護師の協働意識を高めることが重要である。本研究は、①「短時間勤務看護師との協働意識」への影響要因を明らかにすることで、②協働意識を醸成するための短時間勤務制度運用プログラムを開発し、③プログラム導入と有用性の検証を行い、さらに④看護管理者との意見交換会にて汎用化・実用化に向けた検討をすることを目的とする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A study was conducted on fostering a sense of collaboration in order to effectively operate a shortened working hour system to promote the retention of nurses. Based on interviews with nurses who work full-time and a questionnaire survey of nursing managers, we analyzed the factors that influence the sense of collaboration and the effects of fostering a sense of collaboration. We aimed to develop a program to operate the system to foster a sense of collaboration, but due to the Corona disaster and other factors, we were unable to complete the program within the research period, and priority was given to accumulating basic knowledge.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
看護師の働きやすさと人材の定着を支える短時間勤務制度について、フルタイム勤務看護師との協力関係(協働意識)に着目し、インタビュー調査や質問紙調査を通じてその影響要因や制度の効果を明らかにした。制度導入後の職場の人間関係や働き方への影響が可視化され、制度の円滑な運用に向けた基盤づくりが進んだ。看護職の多様な働き方を支える職場づくりに資する重要な知見といえる。