Project/Area Number |
20K19078
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
Research Institution | Mukogawa Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
TANEMURA Chika 武庫川女子大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60849529)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 天疱瘡 / 類天疱瘡 / 日常生活支援モデル / 天疱瘡・類天疱瘡 / Quality of Life |
Outline of Research at the Start |
天疱瘡・類天疱瘡は、全身の皮膚や粘膜に水疱、びらんを生じる稀少難治性皮膚疾患である。疾患による症状や治療により日常生活において様々な影響を受け、難治例や再燃を繰り返す場合もあり、慢性皮膚疾患として長期的な管理、支援が必要である。しかしながら、これまで我が国においては、その影響や支援ニーズについて患者の視点からは十分に明らかにされていない。 そこで、本研究では、天疱瘡・類天疱瘡患者が、疾患の発症初期から治療過程において、出現する症状や治療により受ける日常生活への影響を明らかにし、日常生活支援モデルを構築する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to clarify the impact and support needs of patients with pemphigus and pemphigoid in daily life related to symptoms and treatment from the early disease stage through the treatment process and develop a daily life support model. In the first stage, patient support needs were examined via a survey of domestic and international literature and descriptions within patient association newsletters. In the second stage, a semi-structured survey was conducted of 13 patients with pemphigus and pemphigoid, and the results were analyzed qualitatively and descriptively to identify their support needs. In the third stage, a questionnaire developed based on the results of the second stage was administered to 174 outpatients. The main axes of the support needs of three factors were extracted and a daily life support model was developed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の学術的意義は、これまで質的にはほとんど明らかにされていなかった患者の生の声を汲み上げ、カテゴリ化することで患者が日々の生活の中で抱える困難感の様相を明らかにした点である。また、これをもとに質問紙を作成し、その調査結果から支援ニーズの主軸を抽出した点である。 社会的意義は、天疱瘡・類天疱瘡患者が疾患や治療により、日常生活においてどのような困難感を抱え、支援ニーズがあるのかを明らかにすることで、この疾患や患者への理解が深まり、患者が適切なケア、支援を受けられることに繋がることである。