Project/Area Number |
20K19249
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
okano akemi 大阪府立大学, 看護学研究科, 准教授 (20718118)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | コーディネーション / 地域包括支援センター / 認知症高齢者 / 尺度 / 影響要因 / 教育プログラム |
Outline of Research at the Start |
認知症高齢者の生活支援に向けたコーディネーションの教育プログラムを考案する仮説検証研究である。全国の地域包括職員に郵送法による無記名自記式質問紙調査を行う。調査内容は①個人属性、コーディネーション状態(保健師以外の専門職には尺度の汎用性を確認する)、コーディネーションに影響を与える要因である。分析方法は共分散構造分析により、コーディネーションの影響要因を明らかにする。教育プログラムの考案は、仮設検証によって明らかになった結果に基づいて、3職種の相違や各職種の特徴など地域包括の認知症高齢者の早期支援体制の構築に関する教育プログラムの構成や運用方法、配慮すべき内容等を検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose was to be an influential factor in the coordination for elderly people with dementia in community general support centers. The target was the staff of community general support centers. An anonymous self-administered questionnaire survey was sent to 1796 staff engaged in consultation services for the elderly with dementia at regional comprehensive support centers nationwide. 349 were analyzed (the effective recovery rate was 19.2%). The variables related to coordination were years of experience, district community care meetings, and district diagnosis. Significant differences were found between social workers, nurses, and chief commercials between occupations. The issue of forming a team approach for community support was suggested.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地域包括支援センター職員が活用できる認知症高齢者のコーディネーション尺度の適切性が確認できた。そして認知症高齢者のコーディネーションの現状と影響を与える因子が明らかになった。これによって、認知症高齢者のコーディネーションの構造モデルの検証に研究を発展させることにつながった。