Project/Area Number |
20K19272
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research Institution | University of Yamanashi |
Principal Investigator |
Takei Yusuke 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 助教 (70723576)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 産後うつ病 / 保健師 / 教育プログラム / インストラクショナルデザイン / ADDIE / Kirkpatrick / 予防 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、産後うつ病を予防するための保健師の教育プログラムの開発とその効果を検証することである。 産後うつ病は、妊産婦の自殺や児童虐待とも関連するなど、社会的問題となっている。その中で、保健師は支援を行うことに困難を感じているため、支援技術向上や系統的な教育体制が必要である。そこで、本研究では、①基礎調査(全国の市区町村の母子保健担当課の保健師へ郵送調査の実施)②教育プログラムの開発(ADDIEモデルを用いた教育プログラムの開発)③教育プログラムの実施・評価(eラーニングによる教育プログラムの展開と、介入前、介入後での質問紙調査を用いて評価)を実施する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop an educational program for public health nurses to prevent postpartum depression and to examine its effectiveness. As a basic survey, we conducted a self-administered, unannounced questionnaire survey of public health nurses in charge of maternal and child health in municipalities throughout Japan. Among them, many desired a training method using e-learning, and more than 60% desired learning content such as perspectives on assessing mental symptoms and how to use the EPDS. From this, an educational program was developed using instructional design, and as a result of implementing the educational program for 41 participants, high responses such as interest were obtained, and the subjects' knowledge test scores and goal achievement scores increased significantly (p<.05) immediately after the training and one month later, compared to before the training.
Translated with DeepL.com (free version)
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の意義は、経験年数や職場環境によらず、産後うつ病に関する研修への参加を多くの保健師が希望していたことや、全国の母子保健を担当しているIDの手法を用いることで、保健師に必要な産後うつ病に関する実践力向上のための教育内容や方法を精選し、実践活動につながる研修プログラムを開発し、その効果を多面的に評価したことである。さらに、今後の保健師教育や研修を行う際のひとつの方法論として,IDの手法を取り入れていくことは有用であると考える。