Project/Area Number |
20K19291
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research Institution | Kiryu University (2022) Seisen Jogakuin College (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
KURODA Rie 桐生大学, 医療保健学部, 准教授 (50784584)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 地区防災計画 / 避難行動 / 避難所開設・運営 / 宿泊訓練 / 初動体制 / 衛生対策 / 減災 / 山間地域 / 感染予防・蔓延防止対策 / 常備蓄 / 自然災害 / 地域内完結型の初動体制 / 避難所開設 / 感染症対策 / 初動 / 地域内完結 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、山梨県東部における自然災害発生時の住民の初動体制の構築を目標としている。 まず、地域住民の発災時の避難行動等の初動体制を明らかにする。 次に、自治体、消防、警察、病院等の管理者等を対象者とした調査により発災時の地域住民の初動対応支援体制の実態と課題を明らかにする。 最終年度に、発災時における住民の初動対応フローチャートを開発する。開発したフローチャートを初動対応パンフレットとして住民に配布して周知し、これを基に1泊2日程度の訓練を実施してその有用性を検証し、山梨県東部の地域特性を加味した自然災害発生時の住民の初動行動に関するフローチャートを完成させる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This survey was conducted on the initial response system in the event of a natural disaster targeting residents who live in eastern Yamanashi Prefecture. As a result, the survey determined that the district disaster prevention plan was not formulated. In particular, the survey focused on "evacuation behavior" and "evacuation center establishment and operation", which were identified as important issues in the survey, and the plan was drafted by the residents. A working group was established by the base of the drafted plan which we implemented on a one-night evacuation training. There were some issues such as measures for sanitary and so on; however, the survey verified the efficacy of the plan. The survey was found that by conducting training based on the plan, the residents demonstrated common recognition and common understanding and responses to emergencies. In addition, the survey was shown that the plan contributes to the construction of the initial response system in the region.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
自然災害が発生した時、自助や共助を基に地域住民が主体となって連携し、初動対応にあたることが被害の最小化につながる。災害発生時は混乱が生じるため、住民が共通認識や共通理解をもって事態に対応することが望ましい。 しかし、山梨県東部の地域において、山間地域という地域特性を考慮した災害発生時における地区防災計画を具体的に整備していない。そこで、住民主体で本地域の初動体制の喫緊の課題を見出し、体制構築のための地区防災計画を立案し、訓練を実施し、その有用性を検証した。今回初めて構築した体制は、立ち遅れている山梨県東部の発災時の初動体制整備に向けた貴重な災害への備えの第一歩であり、社会的意義が高い。