Project/Area Number |
20K19435
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59010:Rehabilitation science-related
Research Institution | Ryutsu Keizai University (2022-2023) Fukuoka University (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Nishida Satoru 流通経済大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 助教 (40847513)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | ハムストリング肉離れ / ハムストリングの機能評価 / ノルディックハムストリング / 伸張性収縮筋力 / レーザーハムストリングカール / Single leg bridge test / エキセントリックエクササイズ / hamstring bridge test / 妥当性・信頼性 / 予後予測 / 競技復帰基準 / FASH日本語版 / 異文化適応 / 重症度評価 / 機能評価ツール |
Outline of Research at the Start |
Functional Assessment Scale for Acute Hamstring Injuries(FASH)はスポーツ現場におけるハムストリング肉離れ受傷後の簡便な機能評価が可能なツールであり、受傷直後の評価や経過観察への有用性が示唆されている。そこで、本研究ではFASH 日本語版を作成し、FASH 日本語版によるハムストリング肉離れ受傷後の機能評価とMRI による重症度評価との関連を検討することで、FASH 日本語版を用いたハムストリング肉離れの重症度の推定、ひいては再発リスクのスクリーニングが可能かどうかを明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Japanese version of the Functional Assessment Scale for Acute Hamstrings Injury (FASH) was developed in accordance with cross-cultural adaptation guidelines. Experiments were conducted to investigate new assessment for hamstring functions, and revealed (i) differences in exerted muscle strength and muscle activity between Nordic hamstring (NH) and its variant, laser hamstring curl, and (ii) no relationship between the single leg hamstring bridge test, a hamstring endurance ability index, and exerted muscle strength during NH.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
作成したFASH日本語版に関しては、現在妥当性・信頼性の検討を進めており、今後ハムストリング肉離れ後の機能評価ツールとして日本国内で広く活用されていくことが期待される。 また本研究における実験結果は、ハムストリング肉離れ受傷後のさらなる詳細な機能評価項目の検討に繋がる知見であり、より安全な競技復帰の一助になると考える。