Clarification of "knowledge" and construction of a class model that utilizes "knowledge" in the dance field of school physical education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K19600
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
Principal Investigator
KAKOI CHIKAKO  鹿屋体育大学, スポーツ人文・応用社会科学系, 准教授 (70557082)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsダンス / 発達段階 / 体系化 / 知識 / 技能 / 評価観点 / 授業 / 授業モデル / 学校体育
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では,保健体育科における体育分野の「ダンス系」領域について,学習指導要領の「技能」に対応した「知識」を発達段階別に明らかにし,「技能」と関連させた「知識」を活用した学年別の授業実践モデルまでを構築する.さらに,開発した授業実践モデルの学校現場での効果検証を通して,授業実践モデルの有用性を明らかにする.本研究を実施することにより,学校体育現場での系統性をもったダンス指導の確立に貢献することが期待できる.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to clarify the “knowledge” corresponding to skills in the dance field, and to build a lesson practice model for each developmental stage that utilizes the ”knowledge“ associated with the skills.
First, we completed a “skill evaluation perspective structure chart” based on the developmental stages corresponding to the skills in the course of study. Next, based on the “skill evaluation perspective structure chart” created for each developmental stage, study methods and teaching materials that link “knowledge” and “skills” for each grade, and create unit plans and lesson plans. After that, classes were practiced at each school type according to the class model based on the created unit plan and instruction plan. As a result, we were able to confirm the usefulness of the dance lesson model that utilizes “knowledge” in each school type.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究において,発達段階を考慮したダンスの「技能」に対応した「知識」を体系化することができた.このことにより,教師がそれぞれの校種・学年でダンス授業を行う際の指導すべき「技能」に対応した「知識」が明確となり,評価に関しても学習者に習得が期待される「知識」が明示されることにより,評価規準が明確になり,学習成果の保障に繋がる.さらに課題解決を想起させる問いの深化が生まれ,授業を構成する上でも大きな一助となる.また,「技能」と関連させた「知識」を活用した授業方法のモデルを示すことで,たとえダンスを専門としない体育教師でも,授業の質を落とすことなく授業に取り組むことができるようになると考えられた.