Project/Area Number |
20K20093
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 80030:Gender studies-related
Research Institution | Nagasaki University (2021-2023) University of Fukui (2020) |
Principal Investigator |
YAUCHI Kotoe 長崎大学, ダイバーシティ推進センター, 准教授 (60732667)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | ケベック / 先住民女性 / フェミニズム / インターセクショナリティ / 組織学習 / 複合差別 / 先住民 / 女性 / カナダ / 実践コミュニティ / マイノリティ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、カナダにおける先住民女性によるパートナーからの暴力被害にあった先住民女性の支援コミュニティMissinakの実践分析を通して、マイノリティ女性たちの複合差別を克服していくための支援者自身の学習プロセスを可視化し、プロセスの構造と構成要素を明らかにすることである。本研究は、4年間の計画とし、Missinakの支援者、Missinakを支援する専門家へのヒアリング調査を行い、そのヒアリング内容を記録化し、組織学習論的観点から分析する。それにより、マイノリティ女性を支援する現場において、より効果的な支援を実現する実践知の習得のための理論的枠組みを提供したい。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to analyze the practices of a support community for indigenous women in Quebec, Canada, and to identify the learning process and structure of practitioners in the practice of combating intersectional discrimination experienced by minority women. While clarifying the development of the feminist movement in Quebec, where the community of support for aboriginal women was created, the learning process of practitioners and its structure were clarified on the basis of the narrative of practice of the founders who created the community of support. Thus, we were able to obtain the necessary conditions for designing practitioner learning to support the practice of combating compound discrimination.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は次の2点である。1点目は、英語圏を中心に行われてきたフェミニズム研究に対して、ケベックという北米のフランス語圏におけるフェミニズム運動の歴史的展開を日本に紹介した点である。2点目は、社会教育学研究では十分検討されていない学習支援におけるインターセクショナリティの視点を提示した点である。