| Project/Area Number |
20K20118
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 90010:Design-related
| Research Institution | Chikushi Jogakuen University (2023) Kyushu University (2020-2022) |
Principal Investigator |
Tsukasa Muraya 筑紫女学園大学, 現代社会学部, 准教授 (30834428)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 社会包摂 / デザイン / 社会デザイン / 障害者 / アート / 芸術活動 / 指標 / 評価 / 芸術 / Wellbeing |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
障害者の文化芸術活動により、共生社会の実現につながる社会的価値の創出が期待されるが、それを評価する指標は未だない。本研究は、評価学の手法を活用し、障害者支援施設で実施される文化芸術活動の目的と戦略、効果の構造を明らかにすることを通し、社会的価値という観点から活動を評価し推進できる仕組みをつくることを目的とする。そのため、1)国内外の文献調査による知見の整理、2)フィールド調査による国内における活動の構造の明示、3)2)の分析による活動推進の仕組みづくり、4)3)の仕組みの検証を行う。本研究により、芸術や福祉の価値に囚われない社会的価値を言語化し、多様な関係者の協働による活動促進に寄与する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This current study aimed that to create the new system to promote the artistic activities with people with disabilities from the viewpoint of developing the social value for actualize the inclusion in Japan by utilizing the methodology of the program evaluation. Firstly, I tried to understand what the issues for the evaluation of the art projects were by literally study and interview research. Secondly, I investigated the actual situation at the 5 facilities for people with disabilities that had been continues arts projects more than 15 years and created the construction of their aims, strategies and output (outcome) by the artistic activities. I created some criteria to evaluate the art activities to promote them in an aspect of creating social values through those processes.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の学術的意義として、障害者の文化芸術活動について芸術的価値に関する研究活動と比較し社会的価値に関する研究は未だ十分ではないため、社会的価値に関する研究や実践活動の発展に寄与する基盤としての研究成果を上げることができた。また、社会的意義として、本研究は現場における実践知を言語化することにより指標を作成したため、障害者アートを実践する現場においても親和性の高い内容といえ、活動現場における活用が期待できる点が挙げられる。