| Project/Area Number |
20K20119
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 90010:Design-related
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Matsumae Akane 九州大学, 芸術工学研究院, 准教授 (50707859)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 社会的創造性 / 共創 / 社会的関係性 / 相互主観性 / ソーシャルダイナミクス / ソーシャルイノベーションデザイン / マルチモーダル / 定量評価 / 隠れマルコフモデル / 創造性 / 共創造性 / 社会的認知 / 生理指標 / ソーシャルデザイン / 量的評価 / 概念生成 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究ではソーシャルデザインの要素としての社会的関係性,とりわけ相互主観性(intersubjectivity)の形成・展開過程の定量評価を通じた関係性の動的メカニズムの捕捉を通じて,個々人の自律的参画が鍵となるwell-being志向のソーシャルデザイン方法論の開発に寄与することを目指す.具体的には,①協働プロセス類型の構造的把握および協働主体に着目した「共創」概念の緻密化,②表情筋筋電図はじめマルチモーダルな生理データによる相互主観性の形成・展開過程の定量評価,③相互主観性の動的メカニズムの捕捉およびモデリング,④ソーシャルデザインとして社会的関係性の動的デザインへの適用および検証を行う.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study quantitatively and multiply evaluated intersubjectivity as a co-creation subjectivity from multimodal bio-signals to grasp its dynamic mechanism as a mathematical model, and explored how "you and I" can form and develop a relationship "we" beyond the given relationship, aiming to developing social innovation design methodology. As a result, the following findings were obtained: 1) the subjective perception of social relationships can be grasped externally by the knowledge sharing structure, 2) the formation of intersubjectivity can be grasped as a convergent phenomenon of multimodal bio-signal data, 3) the co-creative psychological state can be well estimated by the hidden Markov model using multimodal bio-signal data, etc. 4) The related concepts are structured from the viewpoints of quantitative understanding of intersubjectivity and dynamic modelling.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年「関係性」の構築可能性・流動性が急速に高度化した社会的環境(Connected Society, VUCA)を背景に「共創」への関心が一段と高まっている. 本研究では,知識科学・認知科学の理論的基盤と実践との往還により,「人」を起点とした社会構築,すなわち社会的関係性の動的デザイン方法論の開発に取り組んだ.従来実践知に委ねられていた「共創」社会構築に向けたソーシャルダイナミクスの形式知化は,再現性確保の観点のみならず,教育可能領域の拡張による幅広い担い手の確保を可能とし,個々人の自律的参画が鍵となるwell-being志向の社会デザイン学領域において,極めて重要な学術的意義がある.