Project/Area Number |
20K20219
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 90130:Medical systems-related
Research Institution | University of Yamanashi |
Principal Investigator |
Yudai Kitano 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 助教 (30754600)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 超音波 / 脊椎固定術 / 音圧 / 加振器 / 医療機器 / 振動解析 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は超音波伸長ロッドシステムが人体に与える影響を詳細に評価することが目的である.具体的には各年度に以下の内容を実施する.令和2年:一般的な超音波器具の評価項目であるTI(Thermal Index)とMI(Mechanical Index)の評価を行う(参考:超音波診断装置の安全性に関する資料,日本超音波医学会,機器及び安全に関する委員会編纂).令和3年:生体に模した不均一な環境での運用時の影響を評価する.令和4年:実用を想定したシステムの改良を行う.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective of this research period, ``Evaluation and reduction of the load on the human body of a rod system with an extension mechanism using ultrasonic waves,'' has obtained sufficient results.One paper has been published as a research using an underwater evaluation environment.Two papers have been published as research summarizing operational tests in environments using living organisms. In addition, four papers have been published on the improvement of the rod system, the change in behavior due to the tightening torque of the rod system, and the evaluation of the difference in behavior due to the tensile force of the rod system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の主な目的は人体内部で伸縮する金属ロッドシステムが人体に与える影響を評価することにある。特に本研究のように超音波加振により伸縮する金属ロッドの研究は希少であり、大きな意味がある。また、影響評価の結果から負担の少ない構造の開発を行うことで将来的に外科的な手術を行わずに固定具を調整することが可能となる。これにより合併症などのリスクから人体内部への金属ロッドの埋込が行えなかった患者にも同手術が可能となる可能性がある。