| Project/Area Number |
20K20421
| Project/Area Number (Other) |
19H05491 (2019)
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Pioneering)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund (2020) Single-year Grants (2019) |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Kuramoto Naoki 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 教授 (60236172)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮本 友弘 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 教授 (90280552)
久保 沙織 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 准教授 (70631943)
田中 光晴 国立教育政策研究所, 国際研究・協力部, フェロー (00583155)
南 紅玉 札幌医科大学, 医療人材育成センター, 講師 (60811271)
小泉 利恵 清泉女子大学, 付置研究所, 教授 (70433571)
安成 英樹 お茶の水女子大学, 基幹研究院, 教授 (60239770)
西郡 大 佐賀大学, アドミッションセンター, 教授 (30542328)
銀島 文 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター基礎研究部, 総合研究官 (30293327)
伊藤 博美 岩手県立大学盛岡短期大学部, 国際文化学科, 教授 (10883423)
内田 照久 独立行政法人大学入試センター, 研究開発部, 教授 (10280538)
山地 弘起 独立行政法人大学入試センター, 研究開発部, 教授 (10220360)
泉 毅 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 助教 (30828447)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-06-28 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 大学入試学 / 入試設計 / 新型コロナウイルス感染症 / 公平性 / 真正な評価 / 実施可能性 / 国際比較 / 個別大学 / 新型コロナウィルス感染症 / 書類審査 / 情報 / 面接試験 / オンライン入試 / 識別性能 / 学力水準 / 大学入試改革 / 学際的研究 / 記述式問題 / CBT / 4技能 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
大学入試改革の副作用として過剰負担が懸念される。従来,評価の真正性が追求される一方,時間的人的コストが等閑視されてきた。本研究では真正性と同時に効率性,信頼性,公平性を追求し,実施可能性の高い入試方法の開発を目指す。理念と現実の狭間で揺れてきた大学入試について,学際的研究手法の融合により「大学入試学」という学術分野として成立させる基盤を作る。 本研究では課題を「堅実型選抜方法」と「挑戦型選抜方法」に大別し,6班方式で研究を遂行する。高大接続改革の進行に即応しながら研究計画を柔軟に調整しつつ,初年度からウェブサイトを通じて成果発信,最終年度にはシンポジウム等を通じて成果を還元する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to promote reforms in higher education articulations but faced setbacks due to significant changes in the environment surrounding university entrance exams. The spread of COVID-19 in the second year created unexpected challenges that needed to be addressed in the context of university admissions before conducting the research. However, in the first year, the publication of the first volume of the Tohoku University Admission Research Series marked an important achievement, highlighting the significance of establishing the foundation of "admission studies." During the latter half of the second year, research on COVID-19 responses became a major focus. Although deviating from the initial plan, the study explored the potential of university entrance exam research from various perspectives as an academic discipline.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の研究期間内に東北大学大学入試研究シリーズ第1巻(先述),第3巻「変革期の大学入試」,第4巻「大学入試の公平性・公正性」,第5巻「大学入試を設計する」を上梓し,大学入試学の概要を描くことができた。大学入試学の基盤形成という表現が何を意味するのか,具体的に社会に発信した意義は大きいと思われる。著書の他,本研究の研究期間において合計30編に及ぶ学術論文等を輩出した。なお,本研究の成果物は本科研費ウェブサイト(http://adchan.ihe.tohoku.ac.jp/)で閲覧可能である。