| Project/Area Number |
20K20789
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 8:Sociology and related fields
| Research Institution | Japan College of Social Work |
Principal Investigator |
Kuramochi Kanae 日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (40469044)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-07-30 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 地域共生社会 / 市民ファンド / コミュニティファンド / まちづくり / CSR(企業の社会的責任) / 地域福祉 / 住民主体 / 社会福祉 / 企業 / 社会貢献 / 公益活動 / 地域づくり / 企業の社会貢献活動 / ファンドレイジング |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、企業が創出する市民ファンドの活動に着目し、地域共生社会の実現を目指す社会において企業が果たす地域貢献の可能性を見出すことを目的とする。研究を達成するために、第一に、全国の市民ファンド団体に対するアンケート調査を実施し、市民ファンドを募る段階から配分の決定に至るまでのプロセスを明らかにする。第二に、アンケート調査で得た結果を基に、市民ファンド団体の類型化を試みる。第三に質的調査を実施し、企業や地域住民の参画状況、運営者の市民ファンドに対する思い等を明らかにする。本研究により、地域共生社会の実現に向けて地域全体で支え合う関係を構築するための一つのモデルを提示することができると考える。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was conducted with the aim of identifying the potential for companies to contribute to local communities in a society that aims to realize a community-based society. Specifically, a questionnaire survey was conducted on citizen fund organizations nationwide, and an attempt was made to categorize citizen fund organizations through case studies. As a result, it was found that citizen fund organizations do not just provide grants through donations, but also have the perspective of creating value themselves, which may lead to the resolution of welfare issues. It was also thought that companies can contribute to the resolution of welfare issues in the community by becoming involved in citizen funds as members of the local community.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地域共生社会の実現に向けて、地域の様々な主体が支え合いながら暮らしていける地域創りが目指されている。地域社会の構成員には地域住民・行政・社会福祉法人等の関係機関のみならず一般企業等のいわゆる福祉関係機関以外も含まれており、こうした多様な主体が協働し支え合う関係を構築することが推進されている。 本研究では地域住民の活動を資金面から支える市民ファンドに着目し、企業による地域貢献の可能性および市民ファンド団体が地域共生社会の実現に寄与するための視点について検証した。事業を通じて価値を創造する視点を持つことの重要性を明らかにしたことで、企業が地域共生社会の実現に寄与する可能性を提起することができた。