| Project/Area Number |
20K20805
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
野呂 文行 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (30272149)
岡崎 慎治 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (40334023)
三盃 亜美 筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (60730281)
熊谷 恵子 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (10272147)
宮本 昌子 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (70412327)
柘植 雅義 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20271497)
小島 道生 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (50362827)
区 潔萍 関西外国語大学, 外国語学部, 助教 (80963123)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-07-30 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 特別支援教育担当教員研修システム / オンライン研修 / 通級による指導 / インクルーシブ学校 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、小中高等学校等通常の学校における「通級による指導」担当教員の「現職教員養成研修システム」を探索的に構築することを目的とした事業試行型探索的研究である。 本研究は、通級担当教員の(1)講義・演習を形式を組み合わせた専門性向上研修の探索的実施と(2)研修参加者への指導実践OJT研修によるアフターケア・サポートの探索的実施による研修システム試行を3年間実施する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Online training consisting of (1) on-demand lecture training and (2) on-the-job training (OJT) case studies was tried out for teachers in charge of special support education at elementary, middle and high schools. A mentoring system was adopted in which trainees from the previous year provided advice and comments on case studies. The following three points were suggested as research findings. 1) It is important to support the trainees so that questions they have in the lectures can be resolved independently through exploratory educational practices. 2) In case studies, the "mutual support function of teachers" (sharing teaching experiences, methods and materials, and enhancing motivation through their empathic understanding) and the "professional advisory function of university faculty and others" (providing a theory-based outlook on teaching) are important. 3) The establishment of forums for the exchange of information may improve teachers' motivation and subjective training outcomes.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
小中高等学校の特別支援教育担当者は、校内で1名である場合も多く、一定の地域規模での研修体制を整備し、学校を越えた同僚関係を構築することの重要性が示唆された。最新かつ必要な知識を伝達する講義型研修と教員自らが主体的に取り組む担当児の事例検討との両輪での研修システムが提案された。教員が講義から知識を得たうえで抱く疑問や課題は、講義ではなく試行的実践と意見交換で解消されるものであること、大学教員等の専門家の関与は理論的視点から必要であるが、適切な経験と研修を積んだ教員・指導主事もその役割を担いうることが示めされた点も、今後の特別支援教育担当教員の育成・研修のシステムを考えるうえで意義がある。