Project/Area Number |
20K20808
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大柳 俊夫 札幌医科大学, 医療人育成センター, 准教授 (70177020)
別府 さおり 東京成徳大学, 応用心理学部, 准教授 (30732995)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-07-30 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | クリエイティビティ / 発達障害 / 生体反応計測 / プランニング / 相互活動 / 認知機能 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
発達障害のある学生と子どもとが相互活動を通してそれぞれのクリエイティビティを促進しうる支援パッケージの構築とその検証を目的とし,クリエイティビティを刺激する活動を設定するとともに活動時の生体反応計測を行い,活動によってそれぞれの持つクリエイティビティがどのように変化するかを検証する。発達障害のある成人を支援の対象としてみるだけでなく,発達障害のある成人が発達障害児の支援者として自らの強みに気づき,より良い適応につなげる方向性を示すことは,発達障害児・者への理解,支援の社会的影響も大きいことが期待できる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study considered the cognitive characteristics of children and persons with developmental disabilities as strengths in creativity, and as an approach to building support intended to evaluate and promote creativity, examined methods of evaluation and methods of support based on assessment that can enhance mutual creativity through mutual activities between instructors and children with developmental disabilities and maximize their potentials. The study examined methods of assessment and support based on assessment that could maximize their potential and enhance their mutual creativity through mutual activities between instructors and children. The core of this study, the assessment of creativity (cognitive creativity) and the protocol for implementing a support package for assessment and promotion have been published and a general framework has been proposed, and the study of children has resulted in the publication of results regarding the basic cognitive funcion.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
主要な検討内容である発達障害児のクリエイティビティの評価,および評価と促進に係る支援パッケージの実施プロトコルについては,検討課題すべてを明らかにはできなかったが,一過性のプロセスにおけるクリエイティビティの評価可能性を示した点は意義があるものと考える。生体反応計測のプロトコルと実際の支援場面での行動反応計測のプロトコルの確立にも至ることはできていないものの。クリエイティビティ評価パッケージについても検討を続けており,クリエイティビティに関連する諸要素のうち心理教育的アセスメントと認知教育的支援アプローチと併せて行う流れについて提案できるものと考えられた。