Project/Area Number |
20K21017
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 22:Civil engineering and related fields
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-07-30 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | サイバー空間 / ハイブリッドシティ / 見えない都市 / コロナ / 感情 / 実空間 / ワークプレイス・マネジメント / 見える化 / DX(デジタル・トランスフォーメーション) |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本申請ではリモート化の進展による一方的な都市活動のサイバー化の実態を客観的に踏まえ、実空間とサイバー空間のバランスある発展を実現していくための道筋を提示する。その達成のために、ツイート内容に関する大規模な統計分析や、コロナ下でのリモート化推移に関する実態調査を重ね、両空間の長所をあわせもつハイブリッドシティの見える化を検討する。そのためには両空間の潜在連携ポテンシャルを定量的に明らかにし、どのような方策が有効かを具体的に検討する。あわせてその実装を促進する「化学反応」を起こすための様々なエモーショナルな「仕掛け」に言及する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We examined how to harmonize and revitalize both "cyberspace" and "realspace" through online use toward the new era after the spread of COVID-19 from various perspectives. Ultimately, we presented a new concept of Workplace Management (WM) for fusing virtual cyberspace and real space with high quality. In this analysis, we considered the differences in values based on generation, and also the impact of differences in individual consciousness (emotion). The disparities surrounding activities are rather widening in both spaces. We were able to demonstrate the need for policy responses which correspond to diversifying individuals for the first time.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の実施期間はCOVID-19の感染拡大期間に重なり、はからずも実空間からサイバー空間への社会的転換を直接計測することができた。この情報は記録というだけでも大きな社会的意義を有する。あわせて価値観の多様化を踏まえた検討、転居や地方移住などの実空間での変質を透視図法的に重ね合わせることにより、今後多大な発展が期待される「リアル」「サイバー」研究の基盤となる学術論文を複数公表することができた。