Project/Area Number |
20K21932
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0101:Philosophy, art, and related fields
Research Institution | Kushiro Public University of Economics |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-09-11 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | ミシェル・アンリ / ジャコブ・ロゴザンスキー / 誕生 / エゴの時間経験 / ジャック・ラカン / 時間 / エゴ / 精神分析 / ジャコブ・ロゴザンスキ / 無意識 / 真理 / フロイト / ラカン |
Outline of Research at the Start |
哲学と精神分析という二つの言説を横断し、「生」についての哲学的言説を構築するための新たな選択肢を模索すること、これが本研究の目的である。「生」という言葉によって問題にしたいのは、「より良い生」、「新しい生」を欲望するエゴの自己経験である。今あるこの生を超えて、新たに自らを生きようとするエゴの自己経験を分析するために、ミシェル・アンリとジャコブ・ロゴザンスキの自我論をとりあげ、それをフロイトやラカンの精神分析と突き合わせるかたちで読解する。自己経験に内在する幻想や狂気についての精神分析的考察をふまえたうえで、アンリとロゴザンスキにおける(再)誕生に関する議論の解釈を行いたい。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to explore the experience of birth by analyzing the philosophies of Michel Henry, Jacob Rogozinski, and the psychoanalysis of Jacques Lacan. Rogozinski and Henry offer unique perspectives on the concept of (re-)birth. According to them, birth is not a past event that the self can only confront in a temporal gap; instead, it is relived each time the ego experiences itself in the present moment. Examining their concepts of birth helps us consider the issue of temporality in the phenomenology of Life and the phenomenology of remainder. By comparing the viewpoints of these two philosophers with Lacan’s distinctive concept of (re-)birth, we can further delve into the temporal experience of the ego.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の第一の意義は、先行研究がほとんどないロゴザンスキー哲学の研究の蓄積に寄与した点にある。ストラスブールで開かれたロゴザンスキー哲学に関する研究会で発表を行い、ロゴザンスキー哲学を理解するためのいくつかのアプローチを提示することができた。第二の意義は、アンリとロゴザンスキーの哲学を解釈することによって、誕生に関する哲学的議論に新たな展開の可能性があることを示すことができた点である。また、誕生に関する哲学の議論をラカンの精神分析と対照させることによって、誕生概念を多角的に分析するだけではなく、哲学と精神分析という二つの異なる言説の交差の可能性を提示することができた。