Project/Area Number |
20K21965
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0102:Literature, linguistics, and related fields
Research Institution | Jissen Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
FUNAMI Kazuya 実践女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80549808)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-09-11 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 藤原清輔 / 歌学書 / 勘物 / 古筆切 / 後拾遺和歌集 / 金葉和歌集 / 古今和歌集 / 寂恵 / 六条藤家 / 古典学 / 紫式部集 / 石見切 / 拾遺和歌集 / 文理融合 / 清輔 / 私家集 / 証本 / 三代集 / 後拾遺集 / 金葉集 / 清輔本 / 藤原知家 / 寿暁 / 顕註密勘 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
代表者はかつて、平安時代末期の藤原清輔が行った古典文学研究について、①「a本文の校訂、b考証結果を写本に書き込む勘物、c考証結果を書物にまとめる、という三種の形式がある」、②「それらが連関しつつ複数の別作品をも接続している」という仮説を、三代集を中心に提示した。本研究は、未着手であった作品の分析によって上記仮説を再検証する。加えて、清輔が同じ作品の研究を繰り返し行うことで理解を深化させている事実を踏まえると、横方向の接続・広がりだけでなく、時間軸という縦方向の深化も同時に進んでいく様態を記述する必要がある。そこで、このような動的様態を、共深化という概念と立体的な3Dモデルを用いて可視化する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This report dynamically describes the classical literature research conducted by Fujiwara no Kiyosuke in the late Heian period as a "co-evolution 3D model." This model shows how his individual studies of each work and his research on the relationships between works evolved together. The findings are summarized in two main points: 1,Kiyosuke's studies on imperial anthologies and private collections are interconnected through marginal notes, evolving together. The notes in the three imperial anthologies and those in subsequent collections have different functions: one clarifies the compilation practices, and the other confirms their application. 2,Comprehensive bibliographic surveys of Kiyosuke's manuscripts have led to corrections in identifications through reinterpretation of colophons and the discovery of new materials. New insights have also been presented on the criteria and challenges in identifying related fragments of ancient manuscripts.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究により、清輔本や清輔古典学を分析する際の具体的手法が明瞭になってきた。清輔本金葉集のように奥書の再考を要する場合や、私家集に関する勘物のように出典注記であるという先入観を拭い去る必要のある場合もある。ひとつの作品だけでなく、清輔本全体を見据えた包括的な視座が研究には必要であることも明瞭となった。清輔本に関わる伝本の捜索は、零本や古筆切も含めて継続されるべきであることも示し得た。そして古筆切どうしをツレと認定するときは、字高の比較や、紙質の光学的観点からの比較によってその精度が増すことも実証した。これは文理横断・融合型の思考がもつ有効性を実社会に還元し得た成果でもある。