Project/Area Number |
20K22229
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
:Education and related fields
Research Institution | Hiroshima Bunka Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-09-11 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 打楽器指導 / 音楽 / 打楽器 / 打楽器演奏法 / 打楽器指導法 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は打楽器学習者または指導者へのアンケートによって得た学習者の不具合と対策をまとめる。それによって生じた打楽器の学習者が抱える不具合を、身体的構造によって導き出された奏法を提示することによって解決しようと試みるものである。また、それらの不具合毎の解決方法を指導のシステムとして指導者が状況に応じて容易に学習者の演奏の改善ができるよう指導法としてまとめるものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Initial research envisioned interviewing more learners and investigating problematic playing styles, but face-to-face interviews were not possible due to the new coronavirus infection, so a questionnaire survey using the Internet was conducted. And changed to a continuous survey with the help of learners from the answers obtained. The instruction to the learner always used to explain the "physical structure". As a result, it has become possible to play at a high speed in the basic playing style while reducing the burden on the playing style of the snare drum. As a result of a re-questionnaire survey of performers, it was found that the marimba was able to continuously reduce the burden on the body.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
身体的構造を学習者に理解させることにより、指導者が不在の時であっても学習者は常に自分の身体的構造を基に演奏法を学習することができる。また、身体的構造を理解することにより、負担のかかる奏法から離れる事ができ、初歩の学習者に多い身体的な苦痛を回避することができる。このことにより学習者はより容易に打楽器の基本的な奏法を修得することができる。