Project/Area Number |
20K22242
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
:Education and related fields
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-09-11 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 道徳科授業 / 自己評価 / 振り返り / 対話 / 付箋 / 他者評価 / 小学校 / 道徳科 / 自立した学習者 / 授業モデル |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、子供たちが自立した学習者として、自ら学び、道徳的な成長を自ら評価する道徳科の授業モデルを構築するために、子供の自己評価に着目する。授業における自己評価場面に他者評価としての対話を取り入れた授業モデルが、自己評価能力を高め、道徳的な成長を実感して学び続ける子供を育成すると仮定する。その仮定に基づいた授業の実践記録を蓄積し、記録を基に対話が自己評価能力や学習意欲に与える効果を分析・考察する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we practiced and observed lessons in three classes in the upper grades of elementary school.I conceived and practiced a moral lesson that allows children to reflect on their learning through dialogue from the perspective of evaluation, and clarified the issues.In order to improve the task, they received sticky notes with evaluations written on them from others so that they could reflect on themselves.After the improved class was implemented, a questionnaire survey was conducted.The following results were obtained from class practice and questionnaire survey. By using sticky notes, it was found that exchanges for children to look back on their own learning are carried out effectively in a short period of time, and that receiving evaluations from others by sticky notes deepens the review of learning.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
子供が自分自身の学びを振り返る自己評価能力の育成を目指した道徳科授業の成立について、振り返り場面で付箋を用いることの効果が示唆されたことが社会的意義につながると考えられる。付箋を用いることで子供自身が学びを振り返るための交流が短時間で効果的に行われることや、付箋による他者からの評価を受け取ることが学びの振り返りを深めることは、今後の授業改善に資するものとなる。