Project/Area Number |
20K22287
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0110:Psychology and related fields
Research Institution | Tohoku Fukushi University |
Principal Investigator |
Takagi Gen 東北福祉大学, 総合福祉学部, 助教 (20880545)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-09-11 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | セルフケア / 解決志向 / 目標の性質 / 機械学習 / 自然言語処理 / 情報処理 / フィードバック / 解決志向アプローチ / 目標 / 深層学習 / 双方向型 / ストレス対処 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、双方向型でセルフケアを支援するツールを開発することで、就労者のストレス対処を促し、精神的健康の保持・増進を実現することにある。多くの就労者がストレス事態に晒される中で、精神的健康を保つためにセルフケアが重要となる。近年ではコンピュータによるセルフケア支援ツールが開発され、就労者のストレス事態の解消に効果を示している。しかし、従来のツールは対処方法を画一的に提供するものであり、柔軟な働きかけとはいえない。そこで、本研究では、ストレス事態に晒されている就労者を対象として、双方向対話システムを用いて双方向型のセルフケア支援ツールを開発し、ストレスによる精神的健康の課題を解決する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we provided evidence that enhancing the concreteness and reality of goal may improve mental health. We developed a mechanical classifier capable of assessing the concreteness and reality of goals, demonstrating its ability to evaluate these with high precision. By integrating this classifier into self-care tools, we developed an online platform that offers user feedback based on the mechanical evaluation of their set goals. Our investigation into solution-focused approaches further confirmed that envisioning a clear, long-term solution can foster a greater appreciation of time management. In this way, we delveded deeper into solution-focused approach and a web tool that incorporates a highly accurate mechanical classifier of goals.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、具体的で現実的な目標を設定することが、解決構築および精神的健康を高める可能性があることを示した。この結果は、就労者の精神的健康や解決志向アプローチによる実践の効果を高めるために重要な知見である点で、学術的な意義がある。加えて、解決志向アプローチの遠い未来の解決像を明確化する技法が、時間を大切にしようとする姿勢を高めることを確認し、解決志向アプローチの技法の発展に寄与した点でも、学術的意義がある。また、本研究において開発された、解決志向のWebツールは、多くの人がオンラインを通じてセルフケアを実践する際の支援ツールとして利用できる点で、社会的な意義がある。