Project/Area Number |
20K22448
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0304:Architecture, building engineering, and related fields
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University (2022) Waseda University (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Mashiko Tomoyuki 東京都立大学, 都市環境科学研究科, 助教 (00875362)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-09-11 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 居住支援システム / 暫定市街地 / 応急建築 / イタリア / 暫定的居住環境 / 応急建築物 / 動的な居住計画 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
申請者はこれまでの調査研究により、避難者ニーズの段階的変化に対応した居住支援システムの全体像を把握し、住宅を中心とした質の高い多種多様な応急建築物の供給実態を明らかにした。一方、そうした居住支援システムの評価や住宅地区の居住環境評価は行われていない。よって、本研究では、イタリアの3つの大規模震災被災地域を対象とし、①避難者ニーズに適した包括的な居住支援システムの実態解明とその評価、②地域特性に応じた住宅地区の暫定的居住環境としての実態解明とその評価を通じて、③大規模震災後の動的な居住計画の方法論を構築することを目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study builds on the applicants' previous research results and achieves the three points described below. First, the progress of reconstruction projects in the areas affected by the 2012 Emilia-Romagna earthquake was analysed to provide an overall picture of the implementation of the projects. Second, the overall picture of the comprehensive housing support system by the Civil Disaster Management Authority was clarified and the system was quantitatively evaluated. Third, the transformation process of the temporary urban area through the construction of a wide variety of emergency buildings was visualised and their characteristics were clarified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年未曾有の自然災害が世界各地で多発しており、避難者のための居住支援システムの構築は、喫緊の重要課題である。我が国では、居住支援の仕組みは、避難所からプレハブ仮設住宅を経て災害公営住宅へ移り住む単線型プロセスに固定化されていたが、近年災害後の住まいの選択肢が多様化してきている。また、災害対応における人手不足や予算規模の縮小が想定されている。そのため、災害後に可能な限り仮設住宅の建設戸数を減らし、みなし仮設住宅を円滑に提供することが求められる。 しかし、このような居住支援が実装された国内事例は存在せず、本研究ではイタリア・エミリア-ロマーニャ地震で実装された居住支援システムの有効性を評価した。