Creation of a peer learning program using the organization management role action guidelines for public health nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K23126
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section 0908:Society medicine, nursing, and related fields
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
Sugita Yukari  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究院, 准教授 (50344974)
Project Period (FY) 2020-09-11 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords自治体保健師 / 管理期 / 組織マネジメント / コンピテンシー / 学習プログラム / ピア・ラーニング / リフレクション / 行動指針 / 人材育成 / 学習支援プログラム
Outline of Research at the Start
自治体保健師の業績の向上と人材育成の両輪を考慮した組織マネジメントに関する役割行動指針が作成されている。この役割行動指針で示された行動の習得に向け、学習者および学習支援者という立場で取組むピア・ラーニングを用いた学習方法が有効ではないかと考えた。
本研究の目的は、自治体保健師の組織マネジメントに関する役割行動指針を活用したピア・ラーニング・プログラムを作成することである。
2020年度に自治体保健師の組織マネジメントに関する役割行動指針を活用したピア・ラーニング・プログラム案を作成し、2021年度には作成したプログラム案を2か所程度の県或いは政令市レベルの自治体で試行し、有用性を検証する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to create and evaluate a peer-learning program that utilizes the role-action guidelines for organizational management of administrative public health nurses. The approximately half-year program combined four group training sessions and the practice of tackling self-issues. Two groups of three prefectural public health nurses and five city public health nurses participated. All participants answered that this program was "useful" as learners and learning supporters.
Therefore, this program is generally effective in improving organizational management skills of administrative public health nurses.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
組織マネジメントに関する役割行動指針を活用した本プログラムは、コンピテンシーベースドラーニングに関する先行研究では十分に明らかにされておらず新規性を有し、現在、多くの自治体等で実施されている管理期保健師対象の研修に活用できると考えられる。また、協働学習の中でも看護の実践者のピアの関係を活用した学習方法に関する研究は緒に着いたばかりであり、成人学習理論を基盤とした学習への応用可能性があると考える。