Project/Area Number |
20K23178
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0908:Society medicine, nursing, and related fields
Research Institution | Osaka Medical and Pharmaceutical University |
Principal Investigator |
Akasaki Fumi 大阪医科薬科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10880156)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-09-11 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | ナレッジブローカリング / 看護師 / Evidence-Based Practice / 根拠に基づく実践 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
看護師には根拠に基づく実践が求められており、看護実践に根拠を浸透させる人材の育成が急務である。実践において根拠の使用を促進するための方法がナレッジブローカリングである。多様な質の高い根拠を吟味し、チームで実践を行う看護師においては、特にナレッジブローカリングが必要である。本研究では、看護師の根拠に基づく実践を促進するナレッジブローカリングの自己評価尺度を開発する。看護師が自己評価して内省することで、根拠に基づく実践に関連する看護師の能力向上に寄与でき、エビデンスを実践に浸透させる人材育成が期待できる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop a reliable and validated Self-Assessment Scale on Knowledge Brokering for Nurses to promote EBP. First, the constructs of knowledge brokering were extracted through qualitative research to develop scale items, and the scale items were integrated and modified at an expert meeting. The content validity index of the draft scale was then examined. A questionnaire survey was administered to 1,174 nurses nationwide to examine the reliability and validity of the scale, and 32 items with five factors were extracted. The created scale could be used regardless of the situation in which it is used or the content of the evidence, and it was easy for the subjects to utilize the scale.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
認定看護師、専門看護師、ナースプラクティショナーの資格を有する看護師および修士課程を修了した看護師を対象とした全国調査や、ナレッジブローカリングに関する研究は希少であり、今後のEBPに関する研究の基礎的資料となる。また、尺度の信頼性は、修正済み項目合計相関とCronbach’s α係数を求め(内的一貫性)、再テスト法を実施した(安定性)。妥当性は探索的因子分析と確認的因子分析を行い(構成概念妥当性)、外的基準との相関を確認した(基準関連妥当性)。信頼性と妥当性を有するナレッジブローカリングの尺度を開発したことにより、看護師の内省が促され、EBPに関連する能力の向上につながることが期待される。