Project/Area Number |
20K23230
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0908:Society medicine, nursing, and related fields
Research Institution | Kanagawa University of Human Services |
Principal Investigator |
Yoshida Honami 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, ヘルスイノベーション研究科, 教授 (20626113)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-09-11 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 災害時母子避難所 / 防災・減災啓発 / 福祉避難所 / 妊産婦・乳幼児・子育て世帯 / ウェブサイトの利活用 / 避難生活支援 / 避難所マッピング / オンライン・プラットフォーム / 防災事業 / 災害時母子保健 / 自治体政策 / 少子高齢化社会 / 情報プラットフォーム / 母子避難所マッピング / 母子保健対象者数試算 / 妊産婦・乳幼児 / 災害時母子支援 / COVID-19感染拡大予防 / 被災母子保健 / オンライン公開 / 新型コロナウィルス / 災害対応訓練 / 母子保健 / 新興・再興感染症 / オンライン研修 / シミュレーション / マッピング / カルキュレーター |
Outline of Research at the Start |
今般のコロナ禍の下、自然災害等による集団避難の出来は社会・経済的な国家危機につながるため、早急な対策準備が望まれる。特に、パンデミック状況下で求められる、高齢者、妊産婦、乳幼児や障がい者など低免疫力、高感染リスク者に対する個別化支援システムと、これまで以上に適切かつきめ細やかな対応を迅速に行える地域連携体制の整備が不可欠である。本研究では、パンデミック下の感染拡大予防を要する環境下で増加すると考えられる在宅避難家族に対する支援に着目して、オンラインシミュレーション研修により地域の持つ資源や支援体制等について検討すると共に、在宅避難家族への合理的配慮や支援を進めるための課題抽出を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A detailed individual and home evacuation support system is needed to ensure the safety and health of expectant mothers, infants, and child-rearing households affected by the disaster. To support them through the physically and mentally is mandatory for their lives by eliminating their fatigue and worries. In this study, we surveyed mother-child evacuation centers for expectant mothers and infants in the 23 wards of Tokyo, clarified the development and construction process, operational structure and human resource development, and common items and equipment of each center, and created a list of minimum stockpiles and additional supplies to be considered for mother-child evacuation centers, which we shared on our website. In addition, an automatic calculation tool was developed for estimating the number of people covered by maternal and child health care, which can be calculated based on the annual number of births in each basic municipality and made accessible online to all.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
実際に母子避難所を開設する自治体への調査に基づき、自助のサポートとして個々の避難行動シミュレーションに役立つ啓発資料を作成すると同時に、公助の基盤として子育て世代の在宅・個別避難にて把握すべき支援項目を検討し、今後の母子防災事業を発展させるため標準的備蓄ならびに対象者算出ツールを開発し、ウェブ上で公開した。今回の研究で得られた結果は国内の保健福祉行政者向けの学術誌、学会、研修会等で発表したほかマスメディアでも取り上げられ、自治体間の成功事例を共有し広めることに役立った。今後、この知見を世界に発信し、母子に向けた災害支援体制のさらなる充実を図ることに貢献できると考えられる。