Project/Area Number |
20K23232
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0908:Society medicine, nursing, and related fields
Research Institution | University of Shizuoka |
Principal Investigator |
Kurita Mayumi 静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50885225)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-09-11 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 高齢者虐待防止支援 / 熟練保健師 / 在宅 / 臨床判断モデル / 養護者支援 / 在宅生活継続と分離判断 / 高齢者虐待 / 高齢者福祉分野の保健師 / 高齢者虐待支援 / 専門職連携 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
我が国において、虐待を受けている高齢者は年々増加の推移を辿る中、高齢者と高齢者の世話をしている家族、親族、同居人等に対する支援と分離判断における支援者間の意思決定は困難を伴う。 そこで、高齢者の安全確保と養護者の暮らしを守り支える最良の意思決定を目指し、専門職連携において意思決定水準を高める高齢者虐待支援の指標を開発することを目的とする。これを達成するため、①高齢者福祉相談支援の業務経験5年以上を有する熟練保健師へのインタビューを実施し、②明らかになった意思決定の判断プロセスの分析を基に指標開発を行う。③開発された指標について、フォーカスグループインタビューにより検証し、実践的活用を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We organized domestic and overseas research trends using the scoping review method for the purpose of clarifying support for support for the prevention of elder abuse at home, including caregivers, for the purpose of clarifying support for preventing elder abuse at home.In Japan, there are many studies on counseling supporters such as nursing care support specialists, and overseas on family caregivers, and differences in research subjects have affected the content of the research. We conducted an interview survey with skilled public health nurses on their experience and analyzed their support for separating and continuing to live at home, and after analyzing them, we organized and structured the components into "awareness," "interpretation," "response," "reflection," and "background" using Tanner's clinical judgment model. The practical knowledge of skilled public health nurses is shown as a judgment process.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
高齢者虐待防止支援における分離か在宅生活継続かの判断にかかわる熟練保健師の実践知を可視化したモデルの開発により、高齢者虐待防止支援にかかわる支援者の対象理解に活かされ、円滑な多職種連携のもと、高齢者及び養護者が主体的に人生や生活を全うできる支援の実現に寄与することである。