| Project/Area Number |
20K23310
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
0909:Sports sciences, physical education, health sciences, and related fields
| Research Institution | National Agency for the Advancement of Sports and Health |
Principal Investigator |
Zushi Amane 独立行政法人日本スポーツ振興センター国立スポーツ科学センター, スポーツ科学部, 契約研究員 (70878173)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-09-11 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 下肢筋力・パワー / 関節力学量 / 測定評価 / 評価診断 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
これまで、リバウンドジャンプによる下肢筋力パワー発揮能力の評価法の開発は男性アスリートを対象に行われてきた。これに対して本研究は、女性アスリートの評価観点や基準値を加えることで、性差を考慮した評価法の開発を目的とした。12種目の女性アスリートを対象にリバウンドジャンプを実施し、入手したパフォーマンス変数と下肢関節力学量から下肢筋力・パワー発揮能力の特徴を示すとともに、測定値の得点表(基準値)を提示する。また、トレーニング実践の中にリバウンドジャンプテストを導入し、実際の運用手順や留意点を明らかにする。本研究によって、女性アスリートでもエビデンスベースなトレーニング指導を実施できるようになる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study presents an evaluation perspective that takes into account performance variables and lower limb joint kinetic variables at rebound jump in female athletes, and presents the use of the assessment method in practice. The results showed that female athletes, unlike male athletes, showed a significant relationship between jump height and contact time for rebound jump. On the other hand, similarities between female and male athletes in joint kinetic variables showed that negative ankle joint power was most strongly related to the acquisition of rebound jump index, and differences showed that knee joint torque in the eccentric phase was significantly related to the rebound jump index.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでリバウンドジャンプを用いた下肢筋力・パワー発揮能力の評価診断は男性アスリートを対象にパフォーマンス変数と関節力学量を用いて行われていたが、本研究では、女性アスリートを対象に下肢筋力・パワー発揮特性の男性アスリートとの相違点や類似点を加味した評価観点を示した。また、課題1で示した評価観点を用いて下肢筋力・パワー発揮能力の縦断的な評価を加えることで、実践現場で利用できる評価の観点を提示した。本研究から、リバウンドジャンプの下肢筋力・パワー発揮能力の評価診断を幅広い対象者で活用するための評価観点を示すことができ、実践現場で性差を考慮した筋力・パワー発揮能力の評価診断が実施可能になった。