| Project/Area Number |
20KK0050
| Research Category |
Fund for the Promotion of Joint International Research (Fostering Joint International Research (B))
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
| Research Institution | Shizuoka University of Art and Culture (2022-2024) Yokohama National University (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Kuramoto Tetsuo 静岡文化芸術大学, 文化政策学部, 教授 (30404114)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田村 知子 大阪教育大学, 連合教職実践研究科, 教授 (90435107)
磯部 征尊 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70736769)
川上 知子 長崎国際大学, 人間社会学部, 講師 (20824501)
野中 陽一 横浜国立大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (10243362)
千々布 敏弥 国立教育政策研究所, 研究企画開発部教育研究情報推進室, 総括研究官 (10258329)
露口 健司 愛媛大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70312139)
高橋 美由紀 鈴鹿大学, こども教育学部, 教授 (30301617)
Ryan Anthony 南山大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30345938)
LANDER BRUCE 松山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (30792840)
伊藤 大輔 秋田県立大学, 総合科学教育研究センター, 教授 (40440961)
脇本 健弘 横浜国立大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (40633326)
坂井 清隆 福岡教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (50802849)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-10-27 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | SBCM / Lesson Study / Teacher Education / School-Based / Curriculum Management / Crurriculum Management / Ed.D. / School-Wide Lesson Study / School-Based Curriculum / WALS / JSCS / Knowledge Management / Knowledge Leadership / SECI model / In -Service Teachers / Action Research / Intellectual Capital / Curriculum Development / Curriculum Design / 教育課程経営論 / カリキュラムマネジメント論 / カリキュラム・マネジメント論 / 国際教職研修 / 国際的教職研修 / SECIモデル |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、第一に、「L・SとC・M研修」の目標/内容/方法/評価論を開発し、第二に、「L・SとC・M研修」を直接指導・間接指導(オンライン)を組み合わせて実施する。その際、直接訪問指導に加えて、間接指導・オンラインによる「L・S とC・M研修」も実施するが、新型コロナの影響もあり、それらの割合は慎重に対応する。第三に、現地で本研修を受講した各教師が、どのような目標・内容、方法論でC・Mを進めたのか、例えばSECIモデル論等をふまえながら量的・質的に検証する。最終的に第四では、これらの国際的な知見を活かし、我が国の教職研修カリキュラム・指導論の総合的な改善を図ることを研究全体の目的とする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research, conducted in collaboration with educational institutions in the USA, UK, Finland, Hong Kong, Vietnam, Cambodia, Iran, and other countries, has produced promising results. The collaborative nature of School-Based Curriculum Management (SBCM) research is not merely a characteristic, but a vital element that cultivates a sense of belonging to a global educational community. Active participation in such international efforts is both encouraged and essential for educators and researchers. Engagement in global research partnerships promotes the advancement of SBCM worldwide and reinforces educators' identification with a broader educational network. Accordingly, this book is structured around this research background and presents a comprehensive overview of our collaborative achievements. It offers a detailed analysis of our findings and their implications, providing readers with a thorough understanding of the research and its significance.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、USA、UK、香港、ベトナム、カンボジア、イランをはじめとする各国の教育機関との国際共同により、有意義な成果を挙げた。SBCM(School-Based Curriculum Management)研究における国際的な協働性は、単なる特徴にとどまらず、グローバルな教育コミュニティへの所属感を形成するうえで極めて重要な要素である。教育者および研究者にとって、こうした国際的取り組みへの積極的関与は、現代における不可欠な実践であり、強く奨励されるべきである。以上の研究的背景を基盤として、本書は、当研究チームによる国際共同研究の成果を包括的に提示する学術文献として刊行された。