Enhancement of long-term stability evaluation technique for anchor-reinforced large-scale landslide slope in Three Gorges reservoir area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20KK0091
Research Category
Fund for the Promotion of Joint International Research (Fostering Joint International Research (B))
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Medium-sized Section 22:Civil engineering and related fields
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
YASHIMA Atsushi  岐阜大学, 工学部, 特任教授 (90144394)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤原 覚太  東海大学, 工学部, 助教 (40824925)
原 隆史  富山大学, 学術研究部都市デザイン学系, 教授 (90544990)
Project Period (FY) 2020-10-27 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsグラウンドアンカー / 地すべり / 現場計測 / 遠心載荷試験 / 動的数値解析 / 破壊確率 / 信頼性設計 / 振動法 / 信頼性解析 / 鋼管杭 / 数値解析 / アンカー / 動態観測
Outline of Research at the Start
巨大外力から斜面崩壊を防ぐためには、持続可能なモニタリングと安定性評価が必要である。本研究は、中国三峡ダム周辺の地すべり変動を対象に、この要求に応えるシステムを提案する。高密度・広範囲な地盤変動計測だけではなく、地すべり抑止のために設置された構造物の機能を評価し、斜面の長期安定性を力学的に評価する手法を提案する。同済大学、中国地質大学の実験設備を利用して、巨大外力作用時の地すべり抑止構造物の機能メカニズムを解明する。また、抑止工法として多用されるアンカー工と鋼管杭を対象に、高精度で安価な抑止機能計測システムの実用化と、得られた時系列データに基づく斜面安全性の確率論的アプローチ法を提案する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study proposed a method for evaluating the long-term stability of slopes with landslide countermeasures.
1) Slope stability evaluation method based on microtremor measurement was proposed for piled anchor installed cut slope. 2) Tension evaluation method based on vibration method was established for anchored slope. 3) Centrifuge model test was conducted to clarify the destabilization process of anchor and pile installed cut slope during earthquake. 4) Application of reliability analysis was confirmed for stability of anchor and pile installed cut slope. The applicability of reliability analysis to the stability of anchored and piled cut slope was confirmed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、地すべり抑止工による斜面の長期安定性評価手法を提案した。
1) アンカーと杭を施工した切土斜面について、常時の振動計測による斜面安定性評価手法を提案した。2) アンカー付き斜面において、振動法に基づく緊張力評価法を確立した。3) 遠心載荷実験により、アンカーと杭を施工した切土斜面の地震時不安定化プロセスを明らかにした。4) アンカーと杭を施工した切土斜面の安定性について、信頼性解析の適用性を確認した。