| Project/Area Number |
21200027
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Innovative Areas (Research a proposed research project)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Cultural property science
Study of the arts/History of the arts/Arts in general
| Research Institution | Kyoto Seika University |
Principal Investigator |
MAEDA Tsuneo 京都精華大学, マンガ学部, 教授 (50434759)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INOUE Masahito 武庫川女子大学, 生活環境学科, 講師 (60388189)
MURASE Keiko 仏教大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (20312134)
MORIHARA Noriyuki 京都精華大学, デザイン学部, 准教授 (40434732)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KONO Kohei 茨城大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (70401156)
YAN Inshiru 岩手大学, 人文社会学部, 講師 (20464589)
| Research Collaborator |
石田 佐恵子 大阪市立大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授
辻 大介 大阪大学, 大学院・人間科学研究科, 准教授
難波 功士 関西学院大学, 社会学部, 教授
小川 博司 関西大学, 社会学部, 教授
山田 奨治 国際日本文化研究センター, 准教授
赤間 亮 立命館大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授
大橋 雅央 同志社大学, 大学院・総合政策科学研究科博士課程
PONGSAPITAKSANTI Piya 長崎県立大学, 国際情報学部, 准教授
中尾 ハジメ 京都精華大学, 人文学部, 教授
津堅 信之 京都精華大学, マンガ学部, 准教授
前田 茂 京都精華大学, 人文学部准, 教授
安田 昌弘 京都精華大学, 人文学部准, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 文化資源 / 大衆芸術 / 最初期テレビCM / 大衆文化 / 映像 |
| Research Abstract |
This study project has almost fully achieved the following goals: (1)Building a web system for practical use of the TV commercial archive (2)Collecting appropriate source materials, digitizing and adding them to the database (3)Distributing the TV commercial database through a web system (4)Positivistic study of TV commercials (5)Actualizing the use of the database in research and education