| Project/Area Number |
21222002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ICHIZAWA Tetu 神戸大学, 人文学研究科, 教授 (30251862)
SAKAE Wataru 神戸大学, 人文学研究科, 講師 (00221995)
SASAKI Kazuko 神戸大学, 地域連携推進室, 研究員 (20437437)
HIRAKAWA Arata 東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 教授 (90142900)
YATA Tshihumi 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (40200521)
IMAZU Katunori 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (20269971)
KOBAYASHI Junji 島根大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (80294354)
TERAUTI Hiroshi 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (40202189)
ADACHI Hiroshi 神戸大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (60116184)
UCHIDA Toshihide 京都造形芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (30132822)
KURUSHIMA Hiroshi 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部歴史研究系, 教授 (30161772)
ITOU Akihiro 佐賀大学, 地域学歴史文化研究センター, 准教授 (20423494)
MATSUSHITA Masakazu 近大姫路大学, 教育学部, 講師 (70379329)
SOEDA Hitoshi 茨城大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (60533586)
MIMURA Shoji 東京未来大学, モチベーション行動科学科, 講師 (40525929)
多仁 照廣 敦賀短期大学, その他部局等, 教授 (70197515)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009-05-11 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 地域歴史資料学 / 資料保全 / 災害資料 / 文化財レスキュー / 水損資料 / 災害史 / 地域史 / 史料研究 / 水損史料 / 被災歴史資料保全論 / 被災歴史資料修復論 / 震災資料 |
| Research Abstract |
Perpetual natural disasters and structural changes in the Japanese local communities place a vast number of historical materials existing in the communities at risk for loss or damage. This research was set to establish "local historical document studies". The results are as the followings: 1) Construction of the systematic research method of the materials: we considered not only historical researchers but also locals are key players of the protection and application of the records. 2) Establishment of new concrete methods for preserving and repairing the materials: this is a crucial part of the systematic research method mentioned above. 3)Contribution to the preservation of local historical materials after the Great East Japan Earthquake:our research proposed principles and methods of the saving after the calamity. 4) International publication of the local historical document studies: this project presented the new studies to the world as a global issue.
| Assessment Rating |
Verification Result (Rating)
A