Intelligent Service System improving Service Quality by Machine Learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21240012
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
ARAI Tamio  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (40111463)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HARA Tatsunori  首都大学東京, 人工物工学研究センター, 講師 (00546012)
SHIMOMURA Yoshiki  首都大学東京, 大学院・システムデザイン研究科, 教授 (80334332)
OGATA Taiki  東京大学, 人工物工学研究センター, 助教 (80598037)
加藤 龍  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 特任助教 (70516905)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords知能ロボティクス / 機械学習 / エージェント / 設計工学 / サービス / サービスシステム / サービス工学 / 顧客満足度評価
Research Abstract
Services must be improved automatically by observation of the customers. This research deals with automatic evaluation of customer satisfaction. Several fundamental services are analyzed to get the characteristics of the services ; handling operations, bowing in restaurant, and coffee shop operation. In addition, expectation by customers and satisfaction of a group are discussed.