| Project/Area Number |
21240060
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Physical education
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAGI Hideki 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (80226753)
KANAYA Mariko 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (00284927)
MATSUDA Yasuo 筑波大学, 体育系, 講師 (50375474)
NABEKURA Yoshiharu 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (60237584)
OMORI Hajime 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (20223969)
SAKAMOTO Akihiro 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (10251076)
MATSUMOTO Tsuyoshi 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (90209643)
TANIGAWA Satoru 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (60400660)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOMATA Koji 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (80138362)
SHIRAKI Hitoshi 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (90206285)
YAMADA Yukio 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (10182560)
ENDO Takuro 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (20134249)
OTAKA Toshihiro 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (90194183)
本間 三和子 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (80241800)
ENOMOTO Yasushi 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (90379058)
SAGA Hitoshi 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (30261788)
NABAYAMA Takahiro 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (40334057)
HIRAYAMA Motoko 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (80344878)
ANDO Shintaro 筑波大学, 体育系, 講師 (70202786)
SUITA Masashi 筑波大学, 体育系, 助教 (60361325)
FUKUDA Takashi 筑波大学, 体育系, 助教 (30375472)
YAMADA Eiko 筑波大学, 体育系, 助教 (80611110)
KOGO Yuka 筑波大学, 体育系, 特任助教 (70642669)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 共通教育 / 大学体育 / カリキュラム / 卒業生アンケート / 教育目標 / 授業評価 / 教養教育 / 生涯スポーツ / 教育理念 / 大綱化 / アンケート / 教育効果 / 満足度 / 卒業生 |
| Research Abstract |
As results of questionnaire investigation for alumni and subject teachers about effects of physical education class in the university, we found following three major significances. 1) An enhancement of health, safety and fitness, 2) Promotion of sports activity, 3) Character-building as a human being. In addition, we made a proposal to include the principle for a new physical education in the university by overseas researches about sports education. By surveying about curriculum for physical education from home and abroad universities, we discussed from various perspectives about philosophy and educational goals which must be include in a new curriculum and came into operation the new curriculum since 2011. As results of validation of the new curriculum, students who took the class placed higher value the new one than old one.