| Project/Area Number |
21240066
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
OYA Masaru 横浜国立大学, 環境情報研究院, 教授 (70169077)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OBATA Noriko 富山国際大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (60201406)
KATAYAMA Michiko 東京家政大学, 家政学部, 教授 (20056386)
SHIMOMURA Kumiko 昭和女子大学, 大学院・生活環境研究科, 准教授 (80162816)
MASE Kiyomi 名古屋女子大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (20219356)
NAKAI Akemi 九州女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (00115891)
MITSUI Michiko 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40106092)
YAMAGUCHI Yoko 共立女子短期大学, 生活科学科, 教授 (20201832)
OTSU Tamako 昭和女子大学, 大学院・生活環境研究科, 教授 (90092478)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 衣環境 / 安全 / 教育 / 四塩化炭素 / 汚染布 / 界面活性剤 / 洗浄 |
| Research Abstract |
A survey and experimental study was conducted for improving the safety of experiment in the fields of washing and treatment of clothes. The results show that relatively many textbooks and facilities include problems concerning safety. New method for preparing soiled cloths not using carbon tetrachloride but using 1-propanol was developed, and the availability was confirmed. Additively, it was judged that the past data of ecological risk of surfactant should be reviewed.