| Project/Area Number |
21241014
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
OBATA Norio 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (70224300)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORI Hiroyuki 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (40253330)
MIYAMOTO Kenichi 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 客員教授 (30046891)
ISHIHARA Kazuhiko 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (80388082)
HIRAOKA Kazuhisa 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (70259654)
YOSHIDA Tomohiko 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (40283494)
KOSUGI Takanobu 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 准教授 (30273725)
FUJII Fujii 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 准教授 (70350931)
TAKAMURA Gakuto 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 准教授 (80302785)
SUGIMOTO Tsuyunori 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 准教授 (40454508)
YOSHIMURA Ryoichi 立命館大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40131312)
MATSUMOTO Katsumi 立命館大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40309084)
MINAMI Shinjiro 立命館大学, 立命館グローバルイノベーション研究機構, 研究員 (80584961)
MURAYAMA Takehiko 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (00212259)
NORO Mitsuru 大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (50263661)
KURUMATANI Norio 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (10124877)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORI Michiya 立命館大学, 公務研究科, 准教授 (40380141)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 環境政策 / アスベスト / アジア / 公共政策 |
| Research Abstract |
This study examined asbestos injury and relief, compensation, and prevention system in Asia by interdisciplinary inclusive approach. The results of this study are 3 points. Firstly, we researched and clarified the present situation of asbestos problems in Asia(China, Taiwan, Hong Kong, Korea, India, Thailand, Vietnam, Bangladesh, etc.). Secondly, we have constructed the professional network on asbestos and related issues through our research action, the presentations at a conference, and international academic conference. Finally, we send out our research results to Japan and the world through the publication of academic journals and English book.