| Project/Area Number |
21241015
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
TEI Yakugun 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (80280527)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KINOSHITA Manako 同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (00281171)
KIM Meitetsu 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (60275469)
TAGUCHI Tetsuya 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (00145103)
MURAKAMI Masakatsu 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (00000216)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOSHINO Ryozo 統計数理研究所, データ科学研究系, 教授 (60220711)
YAMAOKA Kazue 帝京大学, 大学院・公衆衛生学研究科, 教授 (50091038)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 環境と社会 / 環境意識 / 環境配慮行動 / 東アジア / 国際比較調査 / 地球環境問題 / 東アジア研究 / グローバル化社会 / 環境意識調査 / 社会調査 / 環境教育 / グローバル化 |
| Research Abstract |
This study concentrated on analyses on cultural transition, association among environmental consciousness, lifestyle, and economic activity, based on survey data collected from citizen in Japan, South Korea and China. As for the attitude or behavior toward environmental state and change, evaluation on policies, important part of environmental conservation, the similarity and differences among three countries have been demonstrated by means of data analysis process. The main results can become into the essential references for the proposition of environmental policy, the promotion of corporate social responsibility(CSR), and the international cooperation for environmental issues in the East Asia.