| Project/Area Number |
21242002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Religious studies
| Research Institution | Hiroshima City University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOSHIDA Atsuhiko 学習院大学, 名誉教授 (20054322)
MARUYAMA Akinori 花園大學, 文学部, 教授 (10239155)
MATSUMURA Kazuo 和光大学, 表現学部, 教授 (70183952)
NAKANE Chie 愛知県立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80326131)
SUZUKI Masataka 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (10126279)
FUWA Yuri 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60156982)
HATTORI Tosaku 広島市立大学, 名誉教授 (50218509)
YAMAD Hitoshi 東北大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90422071)
TACHIKAWA Musashi 国立民俗博物館, 名誉教授 (00022369)
GOTO Toshifumi 東北大学, 名誉教授 (40215497)
OGIHARA Shinko 千葉大学, 名誉教授 (00129074)
KIMURA Takeshi 筑波大学, 現代社会学系, 准教授 (00294611)
GOTO Akira 南山大学, 人文学部, 教授
HIROTA Ritsuko 神奈川大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70260990)
KONDO Kumiko 大阪大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (90273739)
TAKEHARA Shin 大阪大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (20324874)
SAKAI Hiroki 和光大学, 表現学部, 准教授 (20366959)
SUWA Haruo 学習院大学, 名誉教授 (60082921)
KOMATSU Kazuhiko 日本文化研究センター, 教授 (90111781)
TAKASU Jun 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00252205)
KURIHARA Shigeo 東京大学, 名誉教授 (70012359)
YODA Chihoko 摂南大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (20149149)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 神話 / 宗教 / 二元性 / 民俗 / 善悪 / 生死 / 明暗 / 民族 / 説話 / 中国 / フランス / シベリア / 罪と罰 / マニ教 / 文化人類学 / 比較文学 / 宗教学 / シャーマニズム / 道祖神 / 愛 / 伝説 / 昔話 / エロス / 欲望 / 比較神話 / 儀礼 / 新年行事 / 光 / 闇 / 水 / 火 |
| Research Abstract |
We studied on the binary structure of the universal mythology, for exemple, the japanese mythology, the greek mythology,the egyptian mythology, the indo-iranian mythology, the oceanian mythology,the siberian mythology, the american mythology. We organized the symposium on the clair-obscure, the fire in the water, the binary structure of the love, sin and punishment, another world and paradise, and published the proceedings. At the last workshop, we debated on the notion of the holyness.