| Project/Area Number |
21242031
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Archaeology
| Research Institution | Osaka City Cultural Properties Association |
Principal Investigator |
WAKITA Osamu 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所、大阪歴史博物館、大阪市立美術館、, 大阪文化財研究所, 会長 (50027968)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Kiyomi 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪文化財研究所, 総括研究員 (10344368)
CHO Chul-jae 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪文化財研究所, 総括研究員 (20344369)
MINAMI Hideo 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪文化財研究所, 所長 (70344380)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HIRATA Yoji 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪文化財研究所, 事業係長 (80344373)
ICHIKAWA Tsukuru 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪文化財研究所, 学芸員 (80372134)
OGURA Tetsuya 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪文化財研究所, 学芸員 (80344357)
TAKAHASHI Takumi 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪文化財研究所, 調査課長 (00344367)
SUGIMOTO Atsunori 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪歴史博物館, 学芸員 (70344364)
KYOSHIMA Satoru 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪文化財研究所, 総括研究員 (00344359)
SEKIYAMA Hiroshi 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪文化財研究所, 普及係長 (80344365)
MATSUMOTO Yuriko 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪歴史博物館, 企画広報係長 (30344378)
KURODA Kei-ichi 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪文化財研究所, 主任学芸員 (30344360)
TERAI Makoto 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪歴史博物館, 主任学芸員 (60344371)
MATSUO Nobuhiro 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪歴史博物館, 研究主幹 (10344376)
OSAWA Ken-ichi 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪歴史博物館, 企画広報課長 (40191936)
MAMETANI Mametani 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪歴史博物館, 学芸課長代理 (40344379)
MURAMOTO Ken-ichi 公益財団法人大阪市博物館協会(大阪文化財研究所, 大阪歴史博物館, 大阪市立美術館, 大阪市立東洋陶磁美術館), 大阪歴史博物館, 学芸員 (90344382)
FURUICHI Akira 神戸大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00344375)
| Research Collaborator |
SATOU Takashi 大阪市, 教育委員会事務局, 主任学芸員
MATSUDA Jun-ichiro 鴻池新田会所, 副館長
TSUJIMOTO Yuya パリノ・サーヴェイ(株), 大阪支店長
SHIMATANI Kazuhiko 堺市・文化観光局, 学芸員
| Project Period (FY) |
2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 考古学 / 日本史 / 地理情報システム / 都市計画 / 大阪 / 上町台地 / 古環境 / 難波京 |
| Research Abstract |
Osaka that is metropolis of Japan repeated growth and the decline, reproduction. The center of Osaka is Uemachi upland and the outskirts. There are several thousand excavation and borling data until now, and, in this area, much historical materials remain. In this collaborative investigation, we utilized GIS (geographical information system) from those data and restored the detailed paleoenvironment of each time. Then, from paleoenvironment restored to the original state, we searched the city formation of each time and the actual situation of the city planning. As a result, we understood that the city planning of each time and the maintenance of the infrastructure had a strong relation with environment such as the topography or the vegetation. In addition, including Naniwa-Kyo (ancient city of 7-8 centuries), we understood that the city planning of former ages was succeeded for a long time in after ages.