| Project/Area Number |
21242035
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Cultural anthropology/Folklore
| Research Institution | National Museum of Ethnology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
CHEN Tien-shi 国立民族学博物館, 先端人類科学研究部, 准教授 (40370142)
HIROSE Kojiro 国立民族学博物館, 民族文化研究部, 准教授 (20342644)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HIOKI Koichiro 京都大学, 経営管理専門職大学院, 教授 (70114022)
HIROYAMA Kensuke 甲南大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70156727)
SAWANO Masahiko 北海学園大学, 大学院・経営学研究科, 教授 (00126492)
MITSUI Izumi 日本大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00190679)
TAKEUCHI Hiroyuki 大阪大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (60216869)
SAWAKI Shoko 滋賀大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40301824)
DEGUCHI Tatsuya 和歌山大学, 観光学部, 教授 (60237021)
SHUSA Kiwa 横浜国立大学, 大学院・環境情報研究院, 教授 (50216149)
OISHI Toru 芦屋大学, 臨床教育学部, 准教授 (30340889)
WANG Yingyan 広島市立大学, 国際学部, 講師 (10456759)
QIN Zhaoxiong 神戸市外国語大学, 教授 (00260109)
CHO Dusop 横浜国立大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20262834)
IWAI Hiroshi 帝塚山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30269956)
ICHIKAWA Humihiko 関西学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00203092)
SUMIHARA Noriya 天理大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (50248184)
DEGUCHI Masayuki 内閣府, 公益認定等委員会, 委員 (90272799)
RI Yanyan 駒澤大学, 文学部, 准教授、NPO/NGO (90348889)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 上海万博 / 万国博覧会 / 経営人類学 / 文化人類学 / NGO/NPO / バリアフリー / 都市 / 企業 / NGO/NP0 / NGO / NPO |
| Research Abstract |
The research tried to clarify better city culture and better city life in the near future, along with the themes of Shanghai Expo. Main themes of research were sacred space, nation, city and enterprise and we focused on the enhancement of national prestige, economic effects and changes of life style. Shanghai Expo presented an image of world view domestically and internationally as micro-cosmos, centering contemporary Shanghai as 'dragon head' which is surrounded by international environment.