| Project/Area Number |
21243003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
OKADA Nobuhiro 北海道大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60125292)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAMI Katsutoshi 上智大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (70108421)
ASANO Yoshiharu 大東文化大学, 大学院法務研究科, 教授 (60384682)
TADANO Masahito 一橋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (90258278)
SASADA Eiji 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (20205876)
MUSASHI Katsuhiro 同志社大学, 大学院総合政策科学研究科, 教授 (60217114)
TSUNEMOTO Teruki 北海道大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (10163859)
SASAKI Masatoshi 北海道大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (90215731)
KATO Kazuhiko 東京経済大学, 現代法学部, 教授 (30256292)
INA Masaki 国際基督教大学, 教養学部, 教授 (00113655)
KINOSHITA Kazuaki 北海学園大学, 大学院法務研究科, 教授 (80284727)
ARAI Makoto 広島大学, 大学院法務研究科, 教授 (20336415)
SAITO Masaaki 北星学園大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60301868)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 公法学 / 政治学 / 議会制 / 二院制 / 立法過程 / 憲法 / 両院関係 / 議院内閣制 / 大統領制 / 政権交代 |
| Research Abstract |
The legislative activity in the Japanese Diet was confused as a result of the appearance of the "twisted Parliament". This study tries to clarify a method to overcome the situation, while investigating any institutional and political causes of this confusion. We made the analysis on bicameral system from a point of view unlike the study of the conventional constitutional study, namely from that of comparative legislative process. Concretely speaking, we carried out the positive study from a viewpoint of the political structure theory, as well as the typology.