| Project/Area Number |
21243004
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
OISHI Makoto 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (90091660)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWATO Sadafumi 東京大学, 法学政治学研究科, 教授 (10133688)
HARADA Kazuaki 横浜国立大学, 国際社会科学研究科, 教授 (50244405)
OYAMA Reiko 駒澤大学, 法学部, 教授 (70275931)
MAKIHARA Izuru 東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00238891)
KINOSITA Kazuaki 北海学園大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80284727)
MURAI Ryota 駒澤大学, 法学部, 准教授 (70365534)
AKASAKA Koichi 九州大学, 法務研究科, 准教授 (90362011)
NARAOKA Sochi 京都大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (90378505)
増山 幹高 政策研究大学院大学, 政策研究科, 教授 (50317616)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MIKURIYA Takashi 東京大学, 先端科学技術研究センター, 教授 (00092338)
MASUYAMA Mikitaka 政策研究大学院大学, 政策研究科, 教授 (50317616)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 公法学 / 政治学 / 憲法史 / 議会法 / 議会先例 / 議会事務局 / オーラル・ヒストリー / 議員事務局 / 議院事務局 |
| Research Abstract |
This study focused on the parliamentary law system, parliamentary procedure and secretariat of parliament by using a large amount of historical records which the House of Representatives allowed our group to research. We(I) arranged the documents which is kept in Proceedings Department of the House of Representatives,(II) interviewed OBs of the Secretariats of the House of Representatives and the House of Councilors,(III) researched some parliament secretariats in foreign countries, and published books and reports.