| Project/Area Number |
21243005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
SENSUI Fumio 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (50179363)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KADOMATSU Narufumi 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (90242049)
YANAGAWA Takashi 神戸大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (60247616)
TAKAHASHI Hiroshi 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40282587)
IKEDA Chizuru 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (40346276)
ASHIYA Masahiro 神戸大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (10304057)
SHIMANAMI Ryo 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (20282535)
HAGIWARA Taiji 神戸大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (40172837)
OUCHI Shinya 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (10283855)
SAKURABA Ryoko 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (20362808)
TANAKA Yasuhide 神戸大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (00093518)
YUGAMI Kazufumi 神戸大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (90457036)
SEKINE Yuki 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (60379493)
NAGO Takayuki 神戸大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (40218037)
OSHIO Takashi 一橋大学, 経済研究所, 教授 (50268132)
MIYAZAWA Shinjiro 神戸大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 特命准教授 (30523071)
NAKAMURA Kenta 神戸大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (70507201)
SAKAKI Motohiro 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (80313055)
FURUTANI Takayuki 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 特命講師 (40595849)
SANO Shinpei 神戸大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (80452481)
SUZUKI Jun 神戸大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (40283858)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 社会法学 / 法と経済 / 法経連携 / 競争法 / 労働法 / 社会保障 / 知的財産 / 知的財産権 |
| Research Abstract |
Main results of this research project can be summarized as follows : firstly, continuous forum for conducting "Econo-Legal Studies", i. e., collaborative researches between legal scholars and economics scholars has been established at Kobe University ; secondly, institutional designs which are not only effective from economics point of view but also oriented towards legally important values have been developed in/among the fields of competition law/intellectual property law/labor law and social security law ; thirdly, elaboration and differentiation of legal and economical frames of thinking have progressed in order to enhance the possibility of Econo-Legal Studies.