| Project/Area Number |
21243009
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Politics
| Research Institution | Gakushuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NARITA Norihiko 駿河台大学, 法学部, 教授 (30275929)
USHIRO Fusao 名古屋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (20151855)
IIO Jun 政策研究大学院大学, 政策研究科, 教授 (90241926)
YASUI Hiroki 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (60396695)
IKEMOTO Daisuke 明治学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (40510722)
KINOSHITA Yoshie 東北学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (70308229)
NONAKA Naoto 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (90264697)
| Research Collaborator |
HIROSE Junko 国立国会図書館, 調査及び立法考査局立法情報課, 課長
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 比較政治 / 政治学 / 統治システム / 多国籍 / 21世紀 / 内閣 / 官僚制 / 議会 / 政党 |
| Research Abstract |
After the Cold War and under the ever growing economic globalization, is the 21stcentury demanding a new governing mechanism? This research intends to make substantial contributions to the comparative study of advanced democracies including Japan in terms of political decision structure. The comparison is developed throughanalysis of major political institutions such as cabinet, parliament, political parties and bureaucracy and the relationship between them. The work also covers the formal aspects as well as informal mechanism of these institutions.