A study on the transformation of contemporary democracies and partyorganizations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21243012
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionKyoto University (2010-2011)
Doshisha University (2009)
Principal Investigator
TATEBAYASHI Masahiko  京都大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (30288790)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MURAMATSU Michio  学習院大学, 法学部, 客員研究員 (80025147)
MORIMOTO Tetsuro  関西大学, 法学部, 教授 (30200447)
SHINADA Yutaka  神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (10226136)
AMIYA Ryosuke  津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (40251433)
SOGA Kengo  神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (60261947)
ASABA Yuki  山口県立大学, 国際文化学部, 准教授 (70403912)
ONISHI Yutaka  神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (90254375)
ITO Takeshi  専修大学, 法学部, 准教授 (70302784)
NISHIZAWA Yoshitaka  同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (40218152)
NONAKA Naoto  学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (90264697)
SUNAHARA Yosuke  大阪市立大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (40549680)
TSUTSUMI Hidetaka  香川大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20314908)
MORI Michiya  立命館大学, 公務研究科, 准教授 (40380141)
FUJIMURA Naofumi  神戸大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (20551493)
待鳥 聡史  京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40283709)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords政治過程論 / 政党 / 地方組織 / 都道府県議会議員 / 比較政治 / 日本政治 / 中央地方関係 / 韓国政治
Research Abstract
To examine the commonalities and variations among party organizations in advanced democracies, we have conducted, interviews over the headquarters as well as the local organizations of Democratic Party of Japan and Liberal Democratic Party, and a survey research over the representatives of the prefectural assemblies in Japan. From the comparative perspective, we have conducted various analyses over these data and information through several conferences.