| Project/Area Number |
21243023
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic policy
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
TAWADA Makoto 名古屋大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (10137028)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOKUNAGA Suminori (HANAZONO Makoto / ZAO Raishun) 筑波大学, 生命環境系, 教授 (10150624)
SAKAI Yasuhiro 滋賀大学, 経済学部, 名誉教授 (40093760)
OGAWA Hikaru 名古屋大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (10313967)
SATO Hiroyasu 大阪大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (30332703)
YABUUCHI Shigemi 愛知大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40264741)
KIMINAMI Riri 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (40272132)
MAEDA Yasunobu 静岡大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60270980)
趙 来勲 神戸大学, 経済経営研究所, 教授 (70261394)
花薗 誠 名古屋大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60362406)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 経済政策 / 戦略的貿易政策 / 空間経済学 / 情報の非対称性 / リスク管理情報システム / 国際フードシステム / 市場ポテンシャル / サプライヤーアクセス / 有害食品 / リスク管理 / 食品産業 / 食料経済 / リスク対応 / アジアのFTA |
| Research Abstract |
The globalization of the world economy increases the risk generated by the asymmetric information among trading countries. We investigated how we cope with this kind of risk by the cooperation of trading countries. In the aspect of international trade of food, we investigate the various policies such as imported food inspection and enforcement of fine to false food in order to protect from health damage. We also investigated the food supply system in the East Asian region from the viewpoint of food security and concluded that it is important for trading countries to cooperate together to foster healthy industrial clusters of food industries. Concerning the risk management, we developed information system and risk path finder system to support the detection of risk event scenarios.