| Project/Area Number |
21243033
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | International University of Health and Welfare (2011) The University of Tokyo (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INOUE Youji 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (60375623)
ITO Mikiko 大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 准教授 (80294099)
ISHIKAWA Hirono 東京大学, 医学部付属病院, 准教授 (40384846)
TOGARI Taisuke 放送大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (20509525)
SAKANO Jyunko 岡山県立大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (70321677)
TSUNO Yoko 東邦大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50584009)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKAYAMA Kazuhiro 聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50222170)
WAKABAYASHI Chihiro (40315718)
SHIMIZU Yuka 大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 助教 (90336793)
WATANABE Toshie 聖徳大学, 短期大学部・介護福祉学科, 講師 (90363788)
SHIMIZU Jyunichi 首都大学東京, 健康福祉学部, 准教授 (40381462)
MATOBA Tomoko 東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 准教授 (40408969)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 健康社会学 / 健康生成モデル / Sense of Coherence(SOC) / ストレス対処 / 病と生きる / 逆境下成長 / 健康職場 / 当事者参加型リサーチ / 支援科学 / Sense of Coherence (SOC) / 保健・医療・福祉 / Sense of Coherence / 人生再構築 / ストレス |
| Research Abstract |
In this research project, we have developed and shown the concepts and methods of the new type of health sociology, into which salutogenesis, sense of coherence(SOC), and empowerment approach were incorporated and which should be a science of social support. It has been developed through four fields of study : studies on healthy work organization, adversarial growth and life-reconstruction of people living with chronic illnesses, life experiences correlated with the enhancement of SOC or the maintenance of its high level.