A Study on the Comparing about Social Work Education and National Certification of Social Worker in North East Asian Countries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21243037
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionJapan College of Social Work
Principal Investigator
OHASHI Kensaku  日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学研究科, 特任教授 (40060470)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HARASHIMA Hiroshi  ルーテル学院大学, 総合人間学部, 准教授 (10287823)
SHEN Jie  日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (20305808)
OSHIMA Takayo  法政大学, 現代福祉学部, 助教 (70523132)
YAMAGUCHI Yukio  日本社会事業大学, 付置研究所, 特任准教授 (40440698)
AKIMOTO Tatsuru  日本社会事業大学, 付置研究所, 特任教授 (20167844)
UEMURA Hideharu  日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (10307978)
HUJIMOTO Heren  日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 特任准教授 (50297975)
KIDO Noriko  日本社会事業大学, 専門職大学院, 准教授 (80386292)
KUROKAWA Kyoko  日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (10459935)
SOETA Masaki  日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (90409251)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsソーシャルワーク / 社会福祉援助技術 / アジア型 / スタンダード / 福祉社会開発 / 災害ソーシャルワーク / 災害 / ソーシャルワーク教育 / DSCAT
Research Abstract
There are three aims in this research. First aim is a study on the comparing about social work education in Japan, China, and South Korea. Second aim is a study of concern between social work and care work in each country. Third aim is a study of social work practice in disaster. We presented outcome of this research on 21st Asia-Pacific Social Work Conference.